Faculty and Staff » TES Faculty and Staff

TES Faculty and Staff

Threadgill Elementary School

2021 – 2022

Faculty and Staff

Name

Title/Position

Email Address

Valerie Williams

Principal

[email protected]

Travis Johnson

Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Cedric Williams

Counselor

[email protected]

Robin York

Instructional Coach

[email protected]

Rachel Welch

MTSS Coordinator

[email protected]

Shavonya Ivory-Griffin

Secretary/ MSIS Clerk

[email protected]

Akeria Moore

Attendance Clerk

[email protected]

Clark Leonard

Social Worker

[email protected]

Tiffany Frye

Parent Liaison

[email protected]

Christopher Streeter

P.E. Teacher

[email protected]

Cornelius Peoples

P.E. Teacher

[email protected]

Shun Pearson

P.E. Teacher Assistant

[email protected]

Marcus West

Art Teacher

[email protected]

Apolonia Scott

Librarian

[email protected]

Roshunda Jones

2nd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Airiyal Davis

2nd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Tonya Langdon

2nd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Jakayla Stampley

2nd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Alecia Carver

3rd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Cassandra St.Clair

3rd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Ryquel Hodges

3rd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Kevia White-Jackson

3rd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Shundra Sims

4th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Orlanda Thomas-Jones

4th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Velensia Carradine

4th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Cayla Freeman

5th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Tawania Elmore

5th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Tachandra Brooks

5th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Troy Brown

5th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Lakecia Martin

6th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Kevin Haymore

6th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Jamika Beverly

6th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Patricia Cayson

SPED/Self Contained

[email protected]

Talonda Henderson

5th -6th Inclusion Teacher

[email protected]

Phillip Anderson

4th Inclusion Teacher

[email protected]

Reneka Goodman

2nd -3rd Inclusion Teacher

[email protected]

Berneta Shack

SPED Assistant

[email protected]

Tammy Cooper

SPED Assistant

[email protected]

Catherine Lewis

Instructional Assistant

[email protected]

Jeneshia Self

Instructional Assistant

[email protected]

Carnisha Parker

Instructional Assistant

[email protected]

Vanessa Gary

Computer Lab Assistant

[email protected]

Melinda Pittman

Computer Lab Assistant

[email protected]

Anjalyn Hendrix

Instructional Assistant

[email protected]

Tiffany Seals

Instructional Assistant

[email protected]

Wardell Hurt

SSO

[email protected]

Barbara Gray

Nurse

[email protected]

Leevon White

Custodian

[email protected]

Greg Tims

Custodian

[email protected]